Local Music Calendar

November

1

2

3

The Push Djs: Tim Tones and M Dot Coop @ Bug Jar

Steppin Stones @ Flour City Station

4

Pink Elephant, Ginger Faye Bakers, Soul Butchers, Second Trip @ Bug Jar

Fundraiser Drag Show for Breast Cancer @ Firehouse Saloon

Stephane Wrembel @ Lovin Cup

Driftwood @ Flour City Station

Unsigned Artist Showcase @ Montage Music Hall

5

Brotherless, Northern Spies, TBA @ Bug Jar

Spiritual Rez, Gang of Thieves @ Flour City Station

Mesh @ Firehouse Saloon

Big Sandy and The Fly Rite Boys @ Abilene’s

Inherence, I’m From The Givernment And I’m Here To Help, Dear Mr. Dead, Many Will Fall, Country Kings, Christ Brown @ The Pillar

6

Shonen Knife, The Undead, Fox 45 @ Bug Jar

7

8

Born Without Bones, Save Face, Astrea, The Siriracha Chas @ Bug Jar

9

10

11

Doctor Smoke, Fox 45, Tyranitar, I Am The Captain @ Monty’s Krown

Stress Dolls, PTOE & American Oil Company @ Bug Jar

Tart Vandelay, DBTME, Nerds in Denial, Branch Dabidians @ Firehouse Saloon

New Daze, Lost Wax @ Lovin Cup

12

Apashe @ Montage Music Hall

Eric Paslay @ Anthology

Mavradoxa, Anagnorisis, Cryptic Hymn, Bastard Bastard @ Bug Jar

Wayne ‘The Train’ Hancock @ Abilene’s

13

Underground Funk, All’Amore, Tart Vandelay @ Bug Jar

Lil Anne and Hot Cayenna @ Harmony House

Ancalagon, Order of The Dead, Lord Almighty, From The Hellmouth @ Montage Music Hall

14

15

16

17

The Push @ Bug Jar

18

1000HP @ Firehouse Saloon

Get The Led Out @ Anthology

Arty Hill @ Abilene’s

Hawker M James, Susanna Rose @ Lovin Cup

Geoff Tate-Ripper, Owens Blaze, Bayley @ Montage Music Hall

19

Tim Avery Benefit: Maybird, Alberto Alaska, The Dirty Pennies, Machine Gun English, Dangerbyrd @ Bug Jar

Cage Kings, Astraea, Wyatt Coin @ Firehouse Saloon

Evan Meulemans Release Show @ Lovin Cup

Flotsam and Jetsam, Helstar, Hatchet @ Montage Music Hall

20

CFM, Green Dreams, Pengo @ Bug Jar

21

Dimond Head, Blizaro, Rabid, Order of The Dead @ Bug Jar

Ayria, Inertia, Abby Death @ Montage Music Hall

Dark Star Orchestra @ Anthology

22

23

Virtual Riot, JVST SAY YES @ Montage Music Hall

Harmonika Lewinski, Tapehead, Hot Mayoniase, Roger Kuhn @ Bug Jar

Raining Blood, The Captain, BML @ Firehouse Saloon

24

25

The Bournes Final Show @ The California Brew Haus

Red Devil Report, Clyde, Revival, I Am The Captian @ Firehouse Saloon

RIPROC @ Bug Jar

26

Noble Vibes @ Firehouse Saloon

Prime Time Funk @ Lovin Cup

27

Nancy Kellt @ Lovin Cup

28

29

30

Pinegrove, Del Paxton, Charmer @ Bug Jar

December

1

2

The Lobby Presents @ Bug Jar

The Sadies @ Abilene’s

3

Zach Deputy @ Flour City Station

Roc4Tim @ Anthology

4

Space Jesus, Yheti @ Montage Music Hall

5

6

7

Turkuaz, The New Mastero Unds @ Anthology

8

Jimkata @ Flour City Station

9

Action! @ Anthology

10

11

12

13

14

15

Citizen @ Montage Music Hall

16

17

The Black Lillies @ Abilene’s

18

19

20

21

22

23

AudioInFlux @ Flour City Station

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31